Year 9


Charlotte Bakes Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9W English

Class Awards for 2nd Place 9W English and 2nd Place 9W Social Studies
Anne Barrow Class Awards for 1st Place Year 9W English
1st Place Year 9W Health
1st Place Year 9M Mathematics
1st Place Year 9W Science
1st Place Year 9W Social Studies
Tararua Allicance Prize for Year 9 Digital Technolgies
DHS Prize for Top Year 9 Health Student
Scanpower Prize for Top Year 9 Mathematics Student
For Homes Prize for Top Year 9 Science Student
Tararua District Council Prize for Top Year 9 Social Studies Student
Scanpower Prize for year 9 Speech
Loader Cup for Year 9 Speech
Mills Cup for Year 9 Formal Writing Competition
DHS Cup for Year 9 English
Bailey Berge Class Awards for 1st Place Year 9N English
1st Place Year 9H Mathematics
1st Place Year 9N Science
1st Place Year 9N Social Studies
Natasha Bradbury Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 9W Science
2nd Place Year 9W Physical Education
Dannevirke Mitre 10 Prize for Year 9 Design & Visual Communication
Kyra Brew Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9A English
Hayley Dempsey Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9H Social Studies
Kayden Denniss-Thompson Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 9A Mathematics
2nd Place year 9A Science
Ella Fleming Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9H Science
Corban Greatbatch Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9N Science
Kasey Hape Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9G Mathematics 
Georgia Henderson Class Awards for 1st Place year 9H English
2nd Place Year 9T Mathematics
Rebekah Irwin Class Awards for 1st Place Year 9A Physical Education
2nd Place Year 9A Health
Brooke Johnson Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9W Health
DHS Visual Arts Dept Prize for Top Year 9 Visual Arts Studen
Cassandra Lemon Class Awards for 1st Place year 9A Mathematics
1st Place year 9H Science
Kiana Lilo-Maru Class Awards for 1st Place Year 9N Health
1st Place Year 9N Physical Education
2nd Place Year 9N Social Studies
Chantelle Lusby Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9A Social Studies
Georgia McNicol Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9W Social Studies
Joop McNiece Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9A Physical Education
Manaaki Motu Dvke Mitre 10 Prize for Year 9 Overall Technology
Hinerangi Nikor Class Award for 1st Place 9W Physical Educationj
Finn Panchaud Class Awards for 1st Place Year 9A English
1st Place Year 9A Science
1st Place Year 9A Social Studies
Natisha Pedley Class Award for 1st Place Year 9T Mathematics
Walter Sandbrook Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 9H Health
2nd Place Year 9H Physical Education
Hannah-May Schmidt Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 9H English
1st Place Year 9H Social Studies
Calib Schoenwald Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 9N Health
2nd Place Year 9N Physical Education
Brenna Senior Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9M Mathematics
Samuel Smith Class Award for Top Student Year 9 Technology - Hard Materials
Dannevirke Mitre 10 Prize for Year 9 Technology - Hard Materials
Jasmine Severinsen-Perry Class Award for 1st Place Year 9A Health
Anthony Tatere Class Award for 2nd Place Year 9N English
Chiane Tukaki Class Awards for 1st Place Year 9H Health
1st Place Year 9H Physical Education
Dave's Sports n Outdoors Prize for Top Year 9 Physical Education