Year 10


Neave Beale Class Awards fro 1st Place year 10H Social Studies
2nd Place year 10H English
2nd Place Year 10H Health

Petra Borrie Class Awards for 1st Place Year 10A Health
Shakira Braggins Class Award for 1st Place Year 10H Science
2nd Place year 10H Physical Education
RCR Energy Prize for Excellence in Year 10 Design & Visual Communication 

Nikita Buckley Class Award for 1st Place year 10W Science
Tararua REAP Prize for year 10 Digital Technologies
For Farms Prize for Top Year 10 Science Student

Ryan Camden Class Award for 1st Place Year 10N Health
Ella Christini Class Award for 1st Place Year 10W English
Nigel Davies Memorial Prize for Top Student Year 10 Visual Arts
DHS English Dept Cup for Year 10 Formal Writing Competition
DHS Cup for Year 10 English

Annie-Rose Cload Class Award for 1st Place year 10A Social Studies
Scanpower Prize for Most Consistent Year 10 Maori Studies Student
Robinson Maori Patu Trophy for Most Consistent Year 10 Maori Studies Student
Paewai-Mullins Prize for Top Junior Maori Student

Savannah Coffey Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10N English
Shakaeya Collier Class Awards for 2nd Place year 10H Science
Jed Eastwood Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10W Physical Education
Co-Winner Torrance Family Trophy for Junior Performing Arts Drama

Lamese Faleali'l Class Award for 1st Place year 10A Mathematics
Shania Foster Class Awards for 1st Place Year 10H English
Caleb Gimblett Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 10A Science
Jarrod Hape Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10A Mathematics
Carlos Harris Class Awards for 1st Place 10H Physical Education
Kingston Kaa Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10H Mathematics
Ethan Larsen-Hallgarth Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10N Health
Class Award for 2nd Place year 10N Social Studies

Cyrus Lazaro Class Award for 2nd Place year 10A Physical Education
Giles Lewis Class Awards for 1st Place Year 10A English
1st Place Year 10A Physical Education
1st Place Year 10A Science

Thomas Lilo Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10N Physical Education 
Primo McLaren Class Award for 1st Place Year 10H Mathematics
Aaron Milne Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 10N Science
James Mollison Tumu Timbers Prize for Year 10 Design Technology Wood
Chantelle Monteith Class Awards for 1st Place year 10N Matematics
2nd Place Year 10W Health
2nd Place Year 10W Science
2nd Place Year 10W Social Studies
Scanpower Prize for Top year 10 Mathematics Student
J Morton Prize for Year 10 Horticulture

Sharrise Perawiti Class Awards for 1st Place Year 10H Health
2nd Place Year 10H Social Studies

Clare Seatter Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10W English
Co Winner Torrance Family Trophy for Junior Performing Arts Drama

James Smyth Class Awards for 1st Place year 10N English
1st Place Yer 10N Physical Education
1st Place Year 10N Science

Pippa Smyth Class Awards for 1st Place Year 10W Social Studies
2nd Place Year 10M Mathematics
Dvke New World Prize for Year 10 Home Economics
Tararua District Council Prize for Top Year 10 Social Studies Student
Richmond Cup for Year 10 Apriculture

Sean Teahan Class Award for 1st Place Year 10T Mathematics
H J Phillips Prize for Year 10 Design and Technology Metal

Josh Thomas Class Award for 2nd Place Year 10T Mathematics

Arnya Treleaven Class Awards for 2nd Place Year 10A English
2nd Place Year 10A Health
2nd Palce Year 10A Social Studies

Stephanie Walker Class Awards for 1st Place Year 10W Health
1st Place Year 10W Physical Education
DHS Prize for Top Year 10 Health Student
Dave's Sports n Outdoors Prize for Top Year 10 Physical Education 
Scanpower Prize for Year 10 Speech
Carr Cup for Year 10 Speech

Brodi Walters Scanpower Prize for Best Performance in Year 10 Music
Makya Watson Class Award for 1st Place Year 10N Social Studies