Year 11



Jordan Adie Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Engineering
Nicholas Barrow Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 1 Agriculture/Horticulture
Canterbury Spinners Prize for Level 1 Agriculture
Samantha Bradbury Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Home Economics
1st Place Level 1 Science
Dannevirke New World Prize for Level 1 Home Economics
DHS Cup for Top Level 1 Science
Lily Corlett-Brown Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 English
DHS Cup for Top Level 1 English
Alexander Dean Honours Awadr for 1st Place Level 1 Mathematics
1st Place Level 1 Performing Arts Music
Scanpower Prize for Top Level 1 Mathematics
Baywide Cup for Top Level 1 Mathematics
Niven McNiccol Cup for Level 1 Music 
Quinesha Dempina

Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Carpentry 

Stacey Drummond Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Geography
Shaun Dunford Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Carpentry
2nd Place Level 1 Digital Technologies
Dvke Mitre 10 Prize for Level 1 Workshop Technology (Wood)
Joshua Eggleton Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Sport Science
Hannah Ferrier Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Sport Science
Rebekah Ronke Cup for Level 1 Sport Science
Wade Hodgson Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Agriculture Academy
Primary ITO Trade Academy Trophy for Top Level 1 Agriculture Academy Student
Charlotte Kelly Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Agriculture/Horticulture
1st Place Level 1 Visual Arts
2nd Place Level 1 Home Economics
Dvke Art Group Prize for Level 1 Visual Arts
Keon Torrance Memorial Cup for Level 1 Horticulture
Zinnia Lilo Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Maori Studies
Scanpower Prize for Te Reo O Matariki (the Voice of the Start) Senior Maori
Alexander Mao Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Digital Technologies
2nd Place Level 1 Design & Visual Communications
Tararua REAP Prize for Level 1 Digital Technologies
Erana Motu Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Maori Studies
Scanpower Prize Te Matau O Te Matauranga Level 1 Maori
Paewai-Mullins Prize for Top Senior Maori Student
Kelly Mui Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Performing Arts Drama
2nd Place Level 1 English
2nd Place Level 1 Visual Arts
Khang Nguyen Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 English as a Second Language
Lisa Nguyen Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Geography
1st Place level 1 Health
2nd Place Level 1 Mathematics
Scanpower Prize for Level 1 Speech
Norman Paulsen Cup for Level 1 Social Sciences & Language
Adele Rycroft Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Design and Visual Communication
Danenvirke Mitre 10 Prize for Level 1 Design and Visual Communication
Titan Tairakena Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Performing Arts Music
Maxwell Thompson Honours Award for 1st Place Level 1 Engineering
2nd Place Level 1 Science
H J Phillips Prize for Level 1 Workshop Technology (Metal)
Jayden Veale Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Agriculture Academy 
Phar Venevongsa Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 English as a Second Language
Nikki Walker Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Health
Anika Whitehead Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 1 Performing Arts Drama