Year 12



Trudy Barrow Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Biology
1st Place Level 2 Chemistry
1st Place Level 2 English
1st Place Level 2 Mathematics
1st Place Level 2 Physics
2nd Place Level 2 Sport Science
Dannevirke Rotary Prize for Level 2 Speech
Scanpower Prize for Top Level 2 Mathematics
DHS Cup for Level 2 English
Werry Cup for Level 2 Mathematics & Two Sciences Subjects
Jennifer Blackwell Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Gateway
Max Borrie Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Carpentry
Tumu Timbers Prize for Level 2 Carpentry
Jared Bradbury Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Automotive
Nikayla Deacon Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Health
Sarah Ellis Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Geography
2nd Place Level 2 Biology
2nd Place Level 2 English
2nd Place Level 2 Phyics
Norman Paulsen Prize for Level 2 Social Sciences & Languages
Tansy Ferguson Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Classical Studies
1st Place level 2 Performing Arts Drama
Piper Francis Honours Award fro Senior Fabric
Scanpower Prize for Top Senior Fabric Students
Kian Gray Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Maori Studies
1st Place Level 2 Performing Arts Music
Tyler Gray Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Agriculture/Horticulture
2nd Place level 2 Home Economics
Liam Gundry Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Agriculture Academy 
Alice Haste Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Tourism 
Logan Hautapu-Ball Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Performing Arts Music
Celine Hays Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Visual Arts
Aaron Herbert Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Agriculture Academy
1st Place Level 2 Automotive
KB Ford Prize for Senior Design Technology - Automotive
Primary ITO Trade Academy Trophy for Top Level 2 Agriculture Academy Student
Judah Kennedy

Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Gateway

Jakahn Lilo-Maru Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Carpentry 
Jordyn Lowe Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Geography
Kaytlyn Massey Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Classical Studies
Rosanna Matthews Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Digital Technologies 
2nd Place Level 2 Health
Ellice McDonald Honours Award for 1st Place level 2 Visual Arts
2nd Place Level 2 Design & Visual Communication
DHS Parent Teacher Assn Level 2 Visual Arts Prize
Jack McNicol Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Engineering
Dannevirke Dairy Supplies Prize for Level 2 Engineering
Techweld Prize for Most Enthusiastic Engineering Student
Joshua Prince Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Home Economics
Dannevirke New World Prize for Level 2 Home Economics 
Fenella Rothwell Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 2 Performing Arts Drama
Ruarri Schoeman R J Trotter Prize for Level 2 Mathematics & Science Student
Caleb Shuker Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Agriculture/Horticulture
2nd Place Level 2 Engineering
Vet Services (Dvke) Ltd Prize for Level 2 Agriculture
Sarah Smith Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Design & Visual Communication
1st Place Level 2 Sport Science
2nd Place Level 2 Chemistry
2nd Place Level 2 Mathematics
RCR Energy Prize for Level 2 Design and Visual Communication
Activate Gym Prize for Top Level 2 Sport Science Student
DHS Cup for Top Level 2 Sport Science Student
Jesse-Lee Toheriri Honours Award for 1st Place Level 2 Digital Technologies
Stanco Communication Prize for Level 2 Digital Technologies