Year 13


Jordan Adie Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Engineering
Metalform Prize for Top Level 3 Engineering student
Greatbatch Builders Prize for both Level 3 Carpentry and Design& Visual Communication
John Adrian Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Performing Arts - Music.  2nd Place Level 2 Managing Personal Finance
Philip Bedingfield DHS Sports Achievements Plaque for 2015 - 2019
Jorgia Boblea Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Health and Sport Science
DHS Sports Achievements Plaque for 2015-2019
Samantha Bradbury Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Biology and Health
Scanpower Prize for Top Level 3 Health Student
Sandbrook Family Prize for Perseverance & Promise in Senior Biology
Kevin Hoar Cup for Excellence in Level 3 Practical Biology
Lily Corlett-Brown Dannevirke Rotary Prize for Level 3 Speech
UCOL Prize and Accomplishment Award for Top Level 3 UCOL Student
Megan Crampton Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Design & Visual Communication 
Shaun Dunford Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Carpentry
Charlotte Evans Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 History
Liam Foster Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Managing Personal Finance
DHS Prize for Top Level 3 Managing Personal Finance
Jade Hikawai Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Home Economics
New World Dannevirke Prize for Top Level 3 Home Economics
Grace Irwin Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 History and Visual Arts. 2nd Place Level 3 Digital Technologies, English and Geography
Scanpower Prize for Top Level 3 History Student
Property Brokers Prize for Top Level 3 Visual Arts Student
Janene Weber Memorial Cup for Level 3 Visual Arts
Photolife Prize and Award for Top Senior Photography Student
Bailey Johnson Te Reo O Matariki Trophy (The Voice of the Stars) for Senior Maori
Thomas Kelly Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Sport Science
Activate Gym Prize for Top Level 3 Sport Science Student
Hillary Commission Cupp for Level 3 Sports Science
Boyd Lyford Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Gateway
Kelly Mui Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Performing Arts - Drama. 2nd Place Level 3 Mathematics with Calculu
Dannevirke Theatre Company Cup for Most Outstanding Contribution to the Performing Arts

Lisa Nguyen

Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Chemistry, English, Geography, Mathematics with Statistics and Physics
Norman Paulsen Prize for Top Level 3 Geography Student
DHS Science Prize for Top Level 3 Chemistry and Physics Student
National Bank Cup for Level 3 Mathematics with Statistics
JS Cusack Cup for Level 3 Physics
Thomsen Cup for Level 3 English
Alex Poole Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Agriculture/Horticulture and Performing Arts - Music
Adele Rycroft Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Agriculture/Horticulture, Design & Visual Communication and Digital Technologies
Godfrey Hirst Prize for Top Level 3 Agriculture/Horticulture Student
Resonant Ltd Prize for Top Level 3 Design & Visual Communication Student
Stanco Communications Prize for Top Level 3 Digital Technologies Student
Photolife Award for Top Senior Digital Media Student
Sinead Sandbrook  Dannevirke Dairy Supplies Prize for Top Senior Gateway Student
Reggie Sanders Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Chemistry, Mathematics with Statistics and Physics
Joy Song Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Visual Arts
Photolife Award for Senior Visual Arts Student
Maxwell Thompson Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Mathematics with Calculus.  2nd Place Level 3 Engineering
Tararua Alliance Prize for Top Level 3 Mathematics with Calculus Student
DHS Cup for Level 3 Mathematics with Calculus
Nikki Walker Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Biology
Nicole Watts Honours Award for 2nd Place Level 3 Gateway and Home Economics
Nathan Willis Honours Award for 1st Place Level 3 Carpentry
Dannevirke Mitre 10 Prize for Top Level 3 Carpentry Student